Eucalyptus Oil USP

EUCALYPTUS OIL (EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS LEAF OIL)

CAS: 8000-48-4

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
https://files.plytix.com/api/v1.1/file/public_files/pim/assets/19/0a/a9/66/66a90a19412d2b00013722ba/texts/72/c8/c5/68/68c5c872fe6bb5028f8b5bd2/CQ – TDS – 257362 – 1.0.pdf,https://files.plytix.com/api/v1.1/file/public_files/pim/assets/19/0a/a9/66/66a90a19412d2b00013722ba/texts/79/c8/c5/68/68c5c87955ac4a69c87503c8/CQ – SDS – 257362 – 5.0.pdf,https://files.plytix.com/api/v1.1/file/public_files/pim/assets/19/0a/a9/66/66a90a19412d2b00013722ba/texts/b6/c8/c5/68/68c5c8b6dca9fdd8c73fc5d1/CQ – COA – 257362 – 2407218.pdf

Eucalyptus Oil, derived from the leaves of Eucalyptus globulus, is a natural essential oil known for its distinctive, refreshing aroma and strong antimicrobial, antiseptic, and soothing properties. It contains a high concentration of eucalyptol (1,8-cineole), making it effective in personal care, pharmaceutical, and cleaning applications where deodorizing, cleansing, or respiratory relief benefits are desired.

Manufacturer

Matangi Industries

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Integer sed lorem eu mi tempus facilisis. Etiam volutpat semper felis, et commodo libero placerat sit amet. Nunc at sollicitudin purus. Phasellus aliquet sem id nibh sollicitudin laoreet.

Manufacturer

Typical Chemical & Physical Properties

Major Applications

Product Benefits

Safety, Handling & Regulatory Considerations

FAQ

Get a Quote

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form